Personal Data Protection (in English)

BRIEF HANDBOOK ON THE PROPER APPLICATION OF THE GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION) IN BUSINESSES

Ever since the new European regulation on the protection of personal data (GDPR) was voted in, businesses have started their countdown to the transition that will take place in May 2018. They now have less than 2 years to comply with the new European regulation and the consequences of its new requirements in terms of data protection: strengthened cybersecurity, liability of data collection entities and new mandatory procedures. Deliberations, which began in 2011, gave rise to a new draft law legislating the protection of personal data.

For organizations, what this entails now is the need to review their procedures and ensure their regulatory compliance before it starts raining sanctions. This white paper aims to address the question by providing a simplified interpretation of the regulation and practical solutions for a smooth transition.

  • * Pflichtfelder

    Die Verarbeitung der oben erfassten Daten geschieht zur Beantwortung Ihrer Fragen. Empfänger dieser Daten sind die Abteilungen für Marketingkommunikation und Personalwesen. Laut dem französischen Gesetz „Loi Informatique et Libertés“ vom 6. Januar 1978 in der geänderten Fassung von 2004 und der Richtlinie 95/46/EG des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 24. Oktober 1995 zum Schutz natürlicher Personen bei der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten und zum freien Datenverkehr haben Sie das Recht auf Einsicht, Geheimhaltung und Berichtigung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Diesbezügliche Anfragen richten Sie bitte an:

    Stormshield
    Immeuble Axium Bât. D - 2ème étage
    22, rue du Gouverneur Général Eboué
    92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux

    +33 (0)9 69 32 96 29
    Mkt-contact@stormshield.eu

Teilen auf

Entdecken

Neue Suche durchführen